Papyri.info



Yanne Broux


Member since June 1st, 2018
Usage Stats By User


Votes
Submissions
P.Heid. 3 258 (committed)   Edited typo in name in line 2 June 01, 2018 08:38
O.Heid. 43 (committed)   Edited typo in name on line 1 June 01, 2018 08:40
O.Heid. 45 (committed)   Corrected typo in name in line 1 June 01, 2018 08:56
PSI Corr. 1150 (committed)   The years in lines 1 and 42 were transcribed as ὁ instead of δ. The publication (PSI Corr. 1150) gives the correct version, but the font is very small and misleading and resembles the aspirated article, so this probably caused the error. August 03, 2018 14:35
BGU 9 1894 (committed)   In the description of the ousia of Pallas on l. 94 the name of the former owner Chrysippos should be corrected into Chresimos (already noted by G. M. Parássoglou, Imperial Estates in ROman Egypt, 1978, p. 24 note 61) May 20, 2019 12:17
SB 10 10527 (committed)   I have changed l. 8 from [ἐκ τῶν] δημοσίω[ν ἐδαφ]ῶν to [ἐκ τοῦ] δημοσίο[υ ἀπὸ τ]ῶν, as was already suggested in the introduction to the similar text TM 21641 (P. Oxy. 70 4778). The phtograph clearly shows an omikron after δημοσι, not an omega July 17, 2019 15:44
P.Wisc. 1 31 (committed)   Corrected a reading on Vo l. 1 that was already suggested by Hagedorn, ZPE 1 (1967), p. 155 September 23, 2019 10:01
P.Kron. 40 (committed)   L. 9-10: ....ν...[φορέ]τ[ρων] has been corrected as Ἀ̣ν̣τ̣ωνια̣ν[ῆς οὐσίας] in BL 9.119 October 01, 2019 11:06
P.Oxf. 3 (committed)   Reading on l. 10 corrected by B. Kramer, 'Akanthus oder Akazie? Bemerkungen zu Bäumen', ZPE 97 (1993), p. 138 October 03, 2019 14:35
SB 1 4414 (editing)   The restoration ἐν τ̣ῷ αὐ̣τῷ [κλή(ρῳ)] on l. 6-7 does not make sense, as the τ̣ῷ αὐ̣τῷ would refer to something that has not yet been mentioned, i.e. the land that is ceded (which, moreover, consists of multiple plots!). It makes more sense to restore [κλη(ρουχίᾳ)], in which case the τ̣ῷ αὐ̣τῷ refers to the 23rd cleruchy mentioned on l. 5 October 04, 2019 08:19
P.Mil.Vogl. 2 75 (committed)   Corrections made by Youtie, BICS 11 (1964), 19-21 October 04, 2019 09:48
P.Fouad 64 (committed)   Corrections to l. 4 & 14 October 09, 2019 08:48
SB 22 15241 (committed)   Corrections proposed by Sijpesteijn, CdE 70 (1995), p. 193-194 and Hagedorn, Tyche 30 (2015), p. 234-235 no. 813 October 11, 2019 14:58
P.Kar.Goodsp. 32 (committed)   Λουρίας οὐσία is never attested; when written in full, it is always Λουριανῆς οὐσία October 18, 2019 14:29
P.Kar.Goodsp. 36 (committed)   Λουρίας οὐσία is never attested, when written in full, it is always Λουριανῆς οὐσία October 18, 2019 14:36
P.Kar.Goodsp. 39 (committed)   Λουρίας οὐσία is never attested, when written in full, it is always Λουριανῆς οὐσία October 18, 2019 14:39
P.Kar.Goodsp. 41 (committed)   Λουρίας οὐσία is not attested, when written in full it is always Λουριανῆς οὐσία October 18, 2019 14:41
P.Oxy. 8 1123 (committed)   Corrected typo in l. 3: BL 7.135 gives [τεσουχιω]ν̣ος, not [σουχιω]ν̣ος November 15, 2019 14:47
Stud.Pal. 8 1309 (committed)   Στέρ(ανος) on l. 2 is a typo for Στέφ(ανος), which was read correctly in the edition November 28, 2019 08:52
O.Wilck. 1421 (committed)   I have entered the corrections given in BL 2.1 p. 109 November 28, 2019 13:36
O.Lund. 19 (committed)   Reading of l. 12 corrected in BL 8 p. 523 January 13, 2020 15:31
BGU 11 2023 (committed)   Cerealis on l. 7-8 is known from other documents: the first name should be read as Pompeius not Publius February 13, 2020 08:39
BGU 9 1897 (committed)   Col. 1, l. 21: I corrected the hapax Ἀσκλατάρ(ον) into Ἀσκλατάρ(ιον), as read in BGU, must have been a typo March 15, 2020 13:41
P.Petr. 3 114 (committed)   Typo in l. 1: the first name reads Ἐπικράτης not Ἐπικράτη April 14, 2020 14:51
SB 14 11546 (committed)   Corrected typo (ὀνόματαος) in l. 3 June 16, 2020 08:42
P.Bour. 29 (editing)   I changed the reading on l. 8 on the basis of the photograph and parallels in TM 9698 l. 6-7 & 11 June 22, 2020 14:19
P.Bour. 29 (editing)   Corrected reading of l. 8 June 23, 2020 07:31
P.Gen.2 1 42 (committed)   L. 16: there were no basilikoi georgoi in the Roman period, they were called demosioi georgoi then August 10, 2020 07:44
O.Narm. 57 (committed)   The name Καρου in line 6 was written with an 'a' instead of an 'α' September 29, 2020 14:09
O.Mich. 1 233 (committed)   The reading of l. 3 has been corrected in BL 7.288 January 14, 2021 16:16
P.Cair.Masp. 1 67058 (committed)   Corrected typo in col. 7 l. 9: (Φοιβάμ(μμωνος)) should be (Φοιβάμ(μωνος)) March 11, 2021 09:43
SB 16 12685 (committed)   Col. 5, l. 107: corrected typo, Μίρωνος should be Μάρωνος March 31, 2021 10:20
SB 22 15507 (committed)   l. 2 corrected Σαμβαθ́ων to Σαμβαθίων April 09, 2021 08:58
P.Giss.Apoll. 26 (committed)   l. 8 Ἀπολλωρᾶτο̣[ς] is typo for Ἀπολλωτᾶτο̣[ς] April 12, 2021 10:17
P.Corn. 18dupl (committed)   l. 13: I think the reading should be Μέλανο̣υ̣ν̣, not Μελανᾶ̣ν̣ (person is also attested in l. 28) April 26, 2021 16:04
SB 12 11041 (committed)   l. 23 θανατ̣[ό]ν̣: accentuation changed to θάνατ̣[ο]ν̣ since it is a noun May 24, 2021 07:24
BGU 2 426 (committed)   Vo col. 2, l. 21: typo in (Πασκεπ(έσκως)), should be (Πασκεπ(έσεως)) (see Ro col. 1, l. 18) June 29, 2021 09:37

Finalized